Club Champions

2018

Club Spirit Award : Richard Blake
Junior of the Year : David Cook
U15 Junior Female Champion :
Sabrina Ho
U15 Junior Male Champion : Charlie Wark
Open Female Champion : Holly Harris
Open Male Champion : Michael Harris
Junior Encouragement : Olive Tutt


2017

Club Spirit Award : Paul Billings
Junior of the Year : Angus Apps
U15 Junior Female Champion :
Olive Tutt
U15 Junior Male Champion : Harry Wooster
Open Female Champion : Holly Harris
Open Male Champion : Michael Harris
Junior Encouragement : Lucy Cook


National Titles/Results (2017/18 Season)
Cross Country Marathon National Championships
XCM U17 Men - 10th Sam Feltham
XCM Junior Women - 2nd Emily Wooster
XCM Elite Women - 3rd Holly Harris
XCM Elite Men - 8th Michael Harris
XCM Masters 5 Men - National Champion David Harris
Open Men Half Marathon - 12th Michael Wooster
Cross Country Olympic National Championships
XCO U15 Men - 16th Oscar Shepheard, 17th Sam Davis
XCO U17 Women - 1st Isabella Hosking, 5th Sabrina Ho, 7th Olive Tutt, 11th Emily Meehan
XCO U17 Men - 20th Sam Feltham, 32nd Tumi Thornsteinsson, 33rd Harry Wooster, 34th Hamish Chalmers, 35th William Schmude, 36th Joel McIntyre

XCO Junior Women - 5th Emily Wooster
XCO Junior Men - 7th David Cook, 12th Angus Apps, 20th Fergus McQueen, 27th Sam King, 31st Duncan Chalmers, 32nd Harry Graham, 33rd Mark Robinson
XCO U23 Men - 2nd Michael Harris
XCO Elite Women - 2nd Holly Harris
XCO Masters Men 3 - 6th Peter Harris
XCO Master Men 4 - 2nd Andrew Whitehill, 11th Anthony Chick
XCO Master Men 5 - 2nd David Harris, 10th John McQueen
XCO Master Men 8 - 5th Trevor Weston
XC Team Relay - 6th - NEMTB - Fergus McQueen, Peter Harris, Stephen Rumble, Emily Wooster
                        - 10th NEMTB - David Cook, Jack Feltham, Isabella Hosking, John McQueen                             
Cross Country Eliminator National Championships
XCE U15 Men - 3rd Sam Davis, 7th Xavier Munsie, 10th Charlie Wark, 11th Archi Lawrence, 12th Alexander Zuber
XCE U17 Men - 9th Hamish Chalmers, 10th Tumi Thornsteinsson, 11th Jack Sewell, 12th Archie Chick, 13th Harry Wooster, 14th Charlie Smith, 15th Fletcher Jackson
XCE Junior Women - 5th Emily Wooster
XCE Junior Men - 4th Fergus McQueen, 8th Angus Apps, 12th David Cook, 16th Duncan Chalmers, 17th Mark Robinson, 19th Sam King, 20th Harry Graham, 21st Nick Graham
XCE U23 Men - 1st Michael Harris, 4th Jack Feltham
XCE Elite Women - 2nd Holly Harris
XCE Elite Men - 4th Nathan Whitehill
XCE Master 3 Men - 2nd Peter Harris
   
Cross Country Olympic National Series
XCO U15 Men - 32nd Fraser McQueen
XCO U17 Women - 3rd Isabella Hosking, 5th Olive Tutt, 13th Emily Meehan

XCO U17 Men - 30th Sam Feltham, 38th Harry Wooster, 42nd William Schmude, 45th Archie Chick, 49th Hamish Chalmers
XCO Junior Women - 7th Emily Wooster
XCO Junior Men - 9th Angus Apps, 13th David Cook, 28th Fergus McQueen, 29th Sam King, 44th Duncan Chalmers, 46th Harry Graham
XCO Elite Women - 2nd Holly Harris
XCO Elite Men - 3rd Michael Harris
XCO Masters 3 Men - 12th Damien Schmude
XCO Masters 5 Men - 7th John McQueen
XCO Masters 7 Women - 2nd Jo Wauch
XCO Masters 8 Men - 2nd Trevor Weston

Oceania Championships - Dunedin NZ
XCO Elite Women - 2nd Holly Harris
XCO U23 Men - 7th Michael Harris
XCO Masters 3 Men - 1st David Harris


2016

Club Spirit Award : Chris Feltham
Junior of the Year : Isabella Hosking
U15 Junior Female Champion :
Isabella Hosking
U15 Junior Male Champion : Sam Feltham
Open Female Champion : Holly Harris
Open Male Champion : Michael Harris
Junior Encouragement : Angus Apps

National Titles/Results (2016/17 Season)
Cross Country Marathon National Championships
XCM U15 Men - National Champion Harry Wooster
XCM U17 Women - National Champion Emily Wooster
XCM Elite Women - 2nd Holly Harris
Cross Country Olympic National Championships
XCO U15 Men - 17th Will Schmude, 20th Hamish Chalmers
XCO U17 Women - 2nd Isabella Hosking, 4th Emily Wooster
XCO U17 Men - 12th David Cook, 23rd Fergus McQueen, 30th Duncan Chalmers, 40th Sam Feltham
XCO Junior Men- 17th Angus Apps, 32nd Harry Graham
XCO Junior Women - National Champion Katherine Hosking

XCO U23 Men - 10th Michael Harris, 15th Jack Feltham
Elite Women - 2nd Holly Harris
Master Men 4 - 5th Andrew Whitehill
Master Men 5 - National Champion David Harris
Master Men 8 - 2nd Trevor Weston
XC Team Relay - 2nd - NEMTB - David Harris, Holly Harris, Michael Harris, Fergus McQueen
                        - 3rd NEMTB - Peter Hosking, Katherine Hosking, Jack Feltham, Angus Apps
                        - 7th NEMTB - John McQueen, Isabella Hosking, David Cook, Duncan Chalmers          
Cross Country Short Course National Championships
XCC Junior Women - National Champion Katherine Hosking
XCC Junior Men - 10th Angus Apps, 14th Harry Graham
XCC U17 Men - 3rd David Cook, 8th Duncan Chalmers, 13th Joe Sewell
XCC U15 Men - 7th William Schmude, 10th Hamish Chalmers
XCC Master 5 Men -  National Champion David Harris, 3rd John McQueen
   
Cross Country Olympic National Series
XCO U15 Men - 9th Harry Wooster, 12th William Schmude, 13th Hamish Chalmers, 28th Fletcher Jackson
XCO U17 Women - 3rd Isabella Hosking, 4th Emily Wooster, 11th Alison Billings, 13th Lucy Cook
XCO U17 Men - 13th David Cook, 15th Fergus McQueen, 23rd Duncan Chalmers, 32nd Sam King, 43rd Sam Feltham, 53rd Joe Sewell
XCO Junior Women - Series Winner Katherine Hosking
XCO Junior Men - 13th Angus Apps, 26th Harry Graham
XCO Elite Women - 2nd Holly Harris
XCO Elite Men - 12th Michael Harris, 20th Jack Feltham
XCO Masters 2 Men - 17th Matt Wysel
XCO Masters 4 Men - 6th Andrew Whitehill
XCO Masters 5 Men - 12th David Harris, 15 John Scott-Hamilton, 16th Paul Billings
Oceania Championships - Toowomba
XCO Elite Women - 2nd Holly Harris
XCO U23 Men - 13th Michael Harris, 16th Jack Feltham
XCO Junior Women - 2nd Katherine Hosking
XCO Junior Men - 18th Angus Apps, 28th Harry Graham

2015


Club Spirit Award : Paul Whitford
Junior of the Year : Emily Wooster
U15 Junior Female Champion :
Emily Wooster
U15 Junior Male Champion : David Cook
Open Female Champion : Holly Harris
Open Male Champion : Michael Harris
Junior Encouragement : Grace Ledingham

National Titles/Results (2015/16 Season)
Cross Country Marathon National Championships
XCM U15 Male - 5th Harry Wooster
XCM U17 Female - National Champion Emily Wooster
Cross Country Olympic National Championships
XCO U15 Female - National Championship Isabella Hosking
XCO U15 Male - 13th Sam Feltham, 15th Harry Wooster
XCO U17 Female - National Champion Katherine Hosking, 4th Emily Wooster, 8th Sarah Schalk, 14th Grace Ledingham
XCO U17 Male - 16th Fergus McQueen
XCO Junior Male - National Champion Michael Harris, 5th Jack Feltham
XCO U23 Female - National Champion Holly Harris

XC Team Relay - National Champions - NEMTB - David Harris, Holly Harris, Michael Harris, Jack Feltham
                          - 3rd NEMTB - Peter Hosking, Katherine Hosking, John McQueen, Fergus McQueen           
Cross Country Short Course National Championships
XCC A Grade Women - 3rd Holly Harris, 4th Katherine Hosking
XCC A Grade Men - 14th Michael Harris, 19th Jack Feltham
XCC B Grade Women - 2nd Isabella Hosking, 7th Emily Wooster, 8th Sarah Schalk
XCC C Grade Women - 11th Grace Ledingham
XCC C Grade Men - 23rd Sam Feltham, 24th Harry Wooster
   
Cross Country Olympic National Series
XCO U15 Women - 2nd Isabella Hosking
XCO U15 Men - 5th Harry Wooster, 7th Sam Feltham
XCO U17 Women - 4th Emily Wooster, 9th Sarah Schalk, 10th Alison Billings, 12th Grace Ledingham
XCO U17 Men - 15th Fergus McQueen, 30th David Cook, 33rd Angus Apps, 34th Duncan Chalmers, 36th Tom Cannington, 37th Jo Sewell
XCO Junior Women - Series Winner Katherine Hosking
XCO Junior Men - 3rd Michael Harris, 6th Jack Feltham
XCO Elite Women - 5th Holly Harris

XCO Masters 50+ Men - 20th Paul Billings
Cross Country Short Course Series
XCC A Grade Women - Series Winner Katherine Hosking, 5th Holly Harris
XCC A Grade Men - 5th Michael Harris, 9th Jack Feltham
XCC B Grade Women - 2nd Isabella Hosking, 3rd Emily Wooster, 12th Sarah Schalk
XCC C Grade Men - 4th David Cook, 9th Angus Apps, 14th Duncan Chalmers, 15th Sam Feltham, 18th Harry Wooster, 19th Jo Sewell, 32nd Tom Cannington

Oceania Championships - Queenstown NZ
XCO U17 Women - 2nd Katherine Hosking
XCO Junior Men - 3rd Michael Harris, 6th Jack Feltham
XCO U23 Women - 3rd Holly Harris   

2014

Club Spirit Award : David Harris
Junior of the Year : Jack Feltham
U15 Junior Female Champion :
Katherine Hosking
U15 Junior Male Champion : Lawson Fittler
Open Female Champion : Holly Harris
Open Male Champion : Michael Harris
Junior Encouragement : Josh Chisholm

National Titles/Results (2014/15 Season)
XCO U23 Female - 2nd Holly Harris
XCO U19 Male - 6th Michael Harris, 14th Jack Feltham
XCO U17 Female - National Champion Katherine Hosking
XCO U17 Female - National Series Winner Katherine Hosking
XCO U17 Male - 24th Josh Chisholm
XCO U15 Female - National Championships - 2nd Emily Wooster, 3rd Isabella Hosking
XCO U15 Female - National Championship Series - 2nd Emily Wooster, 3rd Isabella Hosking
XCO U15 Male - 8th Nick Chisholm
XCO Masters 3/4 Male - 5th David Harris
XC Team Relay - 4th NEMTB

Oceania Championships - Toowomba
XCO U23 Female - 4th Holly Harris
XCO U19 Male - 9th Michael Harris
XCO U17 Male - 14th Josh Chisholm
XCO U17 Female - 4th Katherine Hosking
XCO U15 Female - 2nd Emily Wooster, 3rd Isabella Hosking
XCO U15 Male - Oceania Champion Fergus McQueen, 9th Nick Chisholm

2013

Club Spirit Award : Barbara Hosking
Junior of the Year : Michael Harris
U15 Junior Female Champion :
Katherine Hosking
U15 Junior Male Champion : Hugh Munday
Open Female Champion : Holly Harris
Open Male Champion : David Harris


National Titles/Results (2013/14 Season)
XCO U23 Female - National Champion Holly Harris
XCO U23 Female - National Series 2nd Holly Harris
XCO U17 Male - 3rd Michael Harris, 9th Jack Feltham
XCO U15 Female - National Champion Katherine Hosking, 3rd Emily Wooster, 4th Isabella Hosking

2012

Club Spirit Award : Peter Hosking
Junior of the Year : Katherine Hosking
U15 Junior Female Champion :
Katherine Hosking
U15 Junior Male Champion : Michael Harris
Open Female Champion : Jo Benham
Open Male Champion : Peter Harris

National Titles/Results (2012/13 Season)
XCO U19 Female - National Champion Holly Harris
XCO U19 Female - National Series Winner Holly Harris
XCO U17 Male - 15th Michael Harris
XCO U15 Female - National Champion Katherine Hosking
XCO Super Master Female - 4th Lisa Harris

2011

Club Spirit Award : Bill Platts
Senior Club Champion : David Harris
Junior Champion : Holly Harris
Winter Series
Juniors:Katherine Hosking & Michael Harris
Winter Series Senior: Jo Benham & Peter Hosking

National Titles/Results (2011/12 Season)
XCO U19 Female - National Champion Holly Harris
XCO U19 Female - National Series Winner Holly Harris
All Mountain Cup Masters 3/4 Male- David Harris

2001

National Champion 4X - James Harris


Comments