Results


2016 Summer Series Race 1 Results - 1 Feb 2016

posted 2 Feb 2016, 04:15 by Peter and Barbs

Results for Summer Series Race 1 now available at... http://my5.raceresult.com/49223/?lang=en#0_9710F7

Please treat them as a draft as a few categories need to be confirmed etc.



2015 Mountain Bike Orienteering - 30 December - Results

posted 2 Jan 2016, 20:33 by Peter and Barbs

Experience trumps local knowledge at the Piney MTBO

Seven local mountain bikers and teams threw down the challenge to the twentyfour visitng entries in the informal MTBO event at the Armidale Pine Forest (know affectionately in local MTB circles as the Piney) on December 30. However, they were no match for the more experienced of the visitors, who had been honing their navigational skills at Xmas 5 days foot O events in the Armidale area during the preceding few days.

Angus Shedden (Southern Highlands) completed the 20-control scatter course in just 28 minute 58 seconds and narrowly edged out Greg Barbour (Big Foot) by 7 seconds. David Symons was the best of the locals in 34 minutes 10 seconds, combining some local knowledge with previous orienteering experience. He was closely followed by local NEMTB girls Katherine and Isabella Hosking just a further minute or so back.

Several riders attempting the 20-control course evidently lost track of which ones they had visited and ended up with only 18 or 19 controls. Had they completed the course their times would have been very competitive.

The 10-control course was hotly contested, with Ann Scown (ACT) taking the honours in 23 minutes 51 seconds, closely followed by junior members of the Woolford family.

Download full results here.

2015 Attitude @ Altitude - 30th August - GNATPaCK Rnd 6 and NIXC Rnd 5

posted 29 Aug 2015, 23:32 by Peter and Barbs   [ updated 29 Aug 2015, 23:41 ]



See results on following link or PDF below.

http://my2.raceresult.com/43501/results?lang=en#

2015 NIXCS Round 4 - Walcha

posted 4 Jul 2015, 22:11 by Michael Wooster   [ updated 5 Jul 2015, 19:36 ]

A huge thanks to the Walcha crew for putting on such a fantastic track. Smiles all round today. 

Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Total Time Average
Female 40+
Hosking Barb 3 0:33:04 0:32:04 0:32:22 - - - 1:37:30 0:32:30
Harris Lisa 3 0:32:15 0:32:10 0:33:19 - - - 1:37:45 0:32:35
Pretorius Dalene 3 0:33:31 0:32:58 0:34:45 - - - 1:41:13 0:33:44
Richards Beth 3 0:33:32 0:35:39 0:36:33 - - - 1:45:45 0:35:15
Male 40+
Whitehill Andrew 5 0:21:07 0:21:52 0:22:15 0:22:13 0:24:00 - 1:51:27 0:22:17
Hosking Peter 4 0:22:08 0:23:34 0:23:48 0:23:54 - - 1:33:25 0:23:21
Hoynes Mick 4 0:23:50 0:24:20 0:25:08 0:25:18 - - 1:38:35 0:24:39
McQueen John 4 0:24:41 0:25:28 0:25:49 0:24:53 - - 1:40:52 0:25:13
Mair Steven 4 0:25:28 0:25:57 0:25:25 0:25:43 - - 1:42:33 0:25:38
Hiscox John 4 0:25:35 0:25:28 0:26:04 0:25:45 - - 1:42:51 0:25:43
Hayne David 4 0:25:53 0:25:44 0:26:12 0:26:21 - - 1:44:11 0:26:03
Whitford Paul 4 0:25:26 0:25:35 0:26:47 0:26:51 - - 1:44:38 0:26:10
Billings Paul 4 0:25:46 0:25:57 0:26:27 0:28:08 - - 1:46:18 0:26:34
Wooster Michael 4 0:25:44 0:27:06 0:27:39 0:27:42 - - 1:48:11 0:27:03
Ledingham Dave 4 0:25:41 0:27:56 0:30:18 0:30:48 - - 1:54:43 0:28:41
Siddons Martin 4 0:30:59 0:28:44 0:27:41 0:27:35 - - 1:55:00 0:28:45
Nivison Hugh 4 0:29:43 0:29:38 0:30:22 0:29:53 - - 1:59:36 0:29:54
Pairs Terry 4 0:28:15 0:29:35 0:32:22 0:30:02 - - 2:00:14 0:30:03
Benson Jeff 3 0:28:27 0:29:07 0:55:30 - - - 1:53:03 0:37:41
Male Sport
Schalk Brad 3 0:26:17 0:27:35 0:27:48 - - - 1:21:40 0:27:13
Blake Richard 3 0:27:36 0:28:18 0:28:46 - - - 1:24:39 0:28:13
Blair Robbie 3 0:31:50 0:31:04 0:33:18 - - - 1:36:13 0:32:04
Open Female
Mayled Jodi 5 0:27:49 0:28:00 0:28:52 0:31:01 0:30:35 - 2:26:17 0:29:15
Open Male
Harris Michael 6 0:20:06 0:20:28 0:20:29 0:22:04 0:21:44 0:22:52 2:07:43 0:21:17
Harris David 6 0:20:38 0:21:03 0:20:58 0:21:31 0:21:48 0:22:07 2:08:05 0:21:21
Horwood Pete 6 0:20:37 0:21:06 0:21:02 0:21:47 0:22:36 0:22:54 2:10:02 0:21:40
Harris Ben 6 0:21:26 0:21:49 0:22:15 0:22:23 0:24:07 0:23:14 2:15:14 0:22:32
Harris Peter 6 0:22:06 0:21:58 0:22:42 0:22:42 0:23:10 0:23:07 2:15:46 0:22:38
Newman Brad 6 0:22:31 0:22:56 0:23:20 0:22:50 0:23:31 0:25:17 2:20:25 0:23:24
Harris Holly 6 0:21:54 0:22:35 0:23:29 0:23:21 0:24:27 0:25:35 2:21:21 0:23:33
Kenewell Aaron 6 0:23:15 0:24:05 0:24:20 0:24:22 0:25:15 0:26:16 2:27:32 0:24:35
Loder Trent 6 0:22:25 0:23:32 0:24:20 0:25:11 0:28:05 0:28:49 2:32:22 0:25:24
Rohr Peter 6 0:27:40 0:26:06 0:26:46 0:26:21 0:26:19 0:26:49 2:40:01 0:26:40
Connor Daniel 5 0:25:15 0:25:31 0:26:10 0:27:13 0:27:43 - 2:11:52 0:26:22
Rumble Stephen 4 0:23:43 0:25:20 0:25:40 0:25:05 - - 1:39:48 0:24:57
Kidd Andrew 3 0:26:38 0:27:56 0:29:16 - - - 1:23:50 0:27:57
U15 Female
Hosking Isabella 2 0:25:24 0:25:53 - - - - 0:51:17 0:25:38
Schalk Sarah 2 0:31:44 0:33:44 - - - - 1:05:29 0:32:44
Billings Alison 1 0:49:38 - - - - - 0:49:38 0:49:38
U15 Male
Horwood Ethan 2 0:27:24 0:28:27 - - - - 0:55:51 0:27:55
Fittler Emerson 2 0:27:43 0:29:48 - - - - 0:57:31 0:28:45
Feltham Sam 2 0:29:45 0:31:29 - - - - 1:01:14 0:30:37
Nivison Tom 2 0:31:04 0:31:24 - - - - 1:02:28 0:31:14
Wooster Harry 2 0:29:40 0:32:50 - - - - 1:02:29 0:31:15
U17 Female
Wooster Emily 3 0:25:23 0:25:52 0:26:52 - - - 1:18:07 0:26:02
Ledingham Grace 3 0:32:25 0:34:43 0:37:45 - - - 1:44:53 0:34:58
Hosking Katherine 2 0:25:25 0:28:07 - - - - 0:53:32 0:26:46
Harris Amie 2 0:32:23 0:39:44 - - - - 1:12:07 0:36:04
U17 Male
McQueen Fergus 3 0:21:04 0:25:31 0:22:07 - - - 1:08:42 0:22:54
U19 Male
Feltham Jack 4 0:19:48 0:20:11 0:22:04 0:31:57 - - 1:34:01 0:23:30
Marshall Andrew 3 0:25:39 0:27:55 0:28:46 - - - 1:22:20 0:27:27
Hooton Carl 3 0:33:34 0:35:04 0:16:09 - - - 1:24:47 0:28:16

2015 NIXCS Round 3 - Fat Tyre Farm Armidale

posted 20 Jun 2015, 23:59 by Michael Wooster



Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Total  Avg
Female 40+
Rogan Alyssa 3 27:14.4 26:33.8 26:28.1 - - - 1:20:16 0:26:45
Hosking Barb 1 32:32.2 - - - - - 0:32:32 0:32:32
Male 40 +
Whitehill Andrew 4 18:26.9 18:53.8 18:48.0 19:11.3 - - 1:15:20 0:18:50
Hosking Peter 4 21:02.9 20:38.5 20:43.8 21:37.4 - - 1:24:03 0:21:01
Hoynes Michael 4 21:07.0 22:38.0 23:41.2 23:18.1 - - 1:30:44 0:22:41
McQueen John 4 24:06.5 24:01.2 24:52.7 23:50.7 - - 1:36:51 0:24:13
Billing Paul 4 26:33.8 24:08.8 25:16.5 25:11.6 - - 1:41:11 0:25:18
Hayne David 4 26:32.3 25:28.5 25:48.2 26:28.7 - - 1:44:18 0:26:04
Smith Mark 4 27:01.7 26:44.4 27:15.7 26:22.3 - - 1:47:24 0:26:51
Siddon Martin 4 24:02.8 38:18.7 22:36.2 22:36.1 - 1:47:34 0:26:53
Wooster Michael 3 28:47.0 27:43.3 29:24.0 - - - 1:25:54 0:28:38
Ledingham Dave 3 25:44.1 28:44.8 35:38.1 - - - 1:30:07 0:30:02
Rumble Stephen 2 22:24.2 22:24.3 - - - - 0:44:48 0:22:24
Harris James 2 24:55.8 26:24.2 - - - - 0:51:20 0:25:40
Male Sport
Blake Richard 3 27:42.0 29:31.5 30:11.0 - - 1:27:25 0:29:08
Schalk Brad 2 28:28.7 31:33.1 - - - - 1:00:02 0:30:01
Open Female
Hosking Katherine  5 20:35.3 22:00.1 22:40.6 22:25.9 22:22.5 - 1:50:04 0:22:01
Mayled Jodi 5 25:32.1 25:36.3 25:33.8 26:20.0 26:40.5 - 2:09:43 0:25:57
Burtonwood Jemma 4 27:03.9 26:39.6 27:19.5 26:23.8 - - 1:47:27 0:26:52
Open Male
Harris Michael  6 17:10.3 17:37.0 17:37.8 17:40.4 18:12.1 18:51.5 1:47:09 0:17:52
Harris David 6 18:25.2 18:12.4 18:41.9 18:58.2 19:37.3 20:08.9 1:54:04 0:19:01
Harris Ben 6 18:36.1 19:00.7 19:15.7 19:22.5 19:05.4 19:06.5 1:54:27 0:19:04
Harris Holly 6 19:21.6 19:44.7 20:14.9 20:31.8 20:37.1 21:07.7 2:01:38 0:20:16
Newman Brad 6 19:40.1 20:06.3 20:09.9 20:33.2 20:54.7 22:05.4 2:03:30 0:20:35
Loder Trent 6 19:37.1 20:12.0 20:24.7 21:06.0 22:42.9 23:32.6 2:07:35 0:21:16
Kidd Andrew 2 27:03.0 27:03.7 - - - - 0:54:07 0:27:03
U15 Female
Hosking Isabella 2 23:09.8 23:11.3 - - - - 0:46:21 0:23:11
Schalk Sarah 2 34:48.6 35:43.3 - - - - 1:10:32 0:35:16
Ledingham Jorjie 1 47:52.5 - - - - - 0:47:53 0:47:53
U15 Male
Chisholm Nick 2 21:11.5 21:44.6 - - - - 0:42:56 0:21:28
Wooster Harry  2 31:47.1 38:40.8 - - - - 1:10:28 0:35:14
Feltham Sam 2 31:48.8 38:40.4 - - - - 1:10:29 0:35:15
U17 Female
Wooster Emily  3 23:03.2 23:15.5 24:31.0 - - - 1:10:50 0:23:37
Siddons Chloe 1 35:08.7 - - - - - 0:35:09 0:35:09
U17 Male
Chisholm Josh 3 20:41.4 21:05.3 22:10.1 - - - 1:03:57 0:21:19
U19 Male
Feltham Jack 2 18:08.0 17:53.8 - - - - 0:36:02 0:18:01
Women Sport
Hart Stacey 1 48:04.6 - - - - - 0:48:05 0:48:05
U13 - Dirtmasters
Billings Laura 1 11:16.7 - - - - - 0:11:17 0:11:17
Fittler Emerson 6 04:21.5 04:00.0 03:53.4 04:11.8 04:04.0 04:22.2 0:24:53 0:04:09
Newman Blake 5 06:56.9 04:51.0 04:40.0 04:53.7 05:04.7 - 0:26:26 0:05:17
McQueen Fraser 5 07:15.3 05:01.0 05:31.9 05:27.1 04:57.2 - 0:28:13 0:05:39
Schaefer Thomas 5 09:21.1 08:48.5 12:30.7 10:04.6 07:36.6 - 0:48:22 0:09:40

2015 NIXCS round 2 - 17/5 Tamworth Mountain Bike Park

posted 17 May 2015, 02:28 by Michael Wooster   [ updated 17 May 2015, 02:49 ]



Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Total Time Avg
Female 40+
Rogan Alyssa 3 15:55.8 21:00.8 21:57.3 - - - 0:58:54 0:19:38
Jaeger Heather 3 19:03.4 25:44.9 26:38.1 - - - 1:11:26 0:23:49
Hosking Barb 3 20:27.8 32:03.5 29:08.5 - - - 1:21:40 0:27:13
Richards Beth 3 22:16.7 42:09.4 32:55.1 - - - 1:37:21 0:32:27
Male 40+
Whitehill Andrew 4 12:10.6 17:11.6 17:39.1 17:42.5 - - 1:04:44 0:16:11
Hosking Peter 4 13:25.9 18:51.3 19:05.1 19:13.2 - - 1:10:36 0:17:39
Siddons Martin 4 14:20.8 19:08.6 20:03.0 19:59.0 - - 1:13:31 0:18:23
McQueen John 4 15:14.6 20:06.6 20:45.5 19:29.8 - - 1:15:37 0:18:54
Hamilton Scott 4 13:58.4 22:09.4 21:18.5 20:01.8 - - 1:17:28 0:19:22
Allen Michael 4 14:28.9 19:56.4 22:41.6 21:34.3 - - 1:18:41 0:19:40
Whitford Paul 4 15:42.5 20:22.9 21:23.1 22:04.6 - - 1:19:33 0:19:53
Ledingham Dave 4 17:25.2 21:36.1 21:30.0 22:03.0 - - 1:22:34 0:20:39
Feltham Chris 4 16:12.3 22:50.5 21:31.6 22:08.8 - - 1:22:43 0:20:41
Hayne David 4 16:50.5 22:08.9 22:58.7 22:08.7 - - 1:24:07 0:21:02
Ronald Carl 4 19:32.6 24:32.5 27:19.9 29:14.6 - - 1:40:40 0:25:10
Chisolm Bernard 4 39:17.5 21:18.6 21:59.0 21:52.0 - - 1:44:27 0:26:07
Benson Jeff 3 18:11.1 23:23.4 24:46.5 - - - 1:06:21 0:22:07
Billings Paul 3 16:01.4 21:16.0 21:19.4 - - - 0:58:37 0:19:32
Walker Richard 1 20:42.9 - - - - - 0:20:43 0:20:43
Open Female
Hosking Katherine 5 13:23.2 19:50.6 20:27.8 21:00.3 23:06.2 - 1:37:48 0:19:34
Mayled Jodi-Marie 5 22:52.7 32:25.9 23:59.3 23:27.0 22:28.9 - 2:05:14 0:25:03
Shuttleworth Suzanne 3 32:53.0 41:56.8 25:04.4 - - - 1:39:54 0:33:18
Open Male
Harris David 6 12:04.4 16:55.3 16:33.9 16:28.2 19:22.5 17:59.5 1:39:24 0:16:34
Harris Michael 6 12:05.8 16:52.4 16:36.4 16:46.9 17:24.5 19:39.8 1:39:26 0:16:34
Newman Brad 6 12:44.1 17:56.5 18:16.0 19:11.2 18:52.8 18:47.1 1:45:48 0:17:38
Loder Trent 6 12:46.5 17:58.0 19:12.8 18:47.4 18:36.8 18:59.9 1:46:21 0:17:44
Harris Ben 6 17:22.4 18:41.4 17:43.3 17:31.2 17:47.3 17:38.5 1:46:44 0:17:47
Miller Alwyn 6 13:28.1 18:25.7 18:37.6 18:46.6 18:50.8 19:40.3 1:47:49 0:17:58
Gardiner Mark 6 14:38.0 19:27.2 19:21.2 20:44.2 19:32.9 21:03.1 1:54:47 0:19:08
Munting Scott 6 15:37.4 21:15.7 21:46.8 21:36.1 22:32.1 22:13.9 2:05:02 0:20:50
Hart Ben 4 17:20.0 24:01.3 24:27.4 25:42.2 - - 1:31:31 0:22:53
Major Chris 3 15:39.0 23:11.4 27:15.6 - - - 1:06:06 0:22:02
McIlrick Lucas 3 18:02.2 24:14.9 25:22.1 - - - 1:07:39 0:22:33
Connor Daniel 3 15:12.6 19:49.4 20:25.6 - - - 0:55:28 0:18:29
Rumble Stephen 2 13:21.0 18:30.8 - - - - 0:31:52 0:15:56
Mickam Pat 2 15:31.4 22:43.2 - - - - 0:38:15 0:19:07
Sport Men
Shalk Brad 2 15:58.6 22:19.7 - - - - 0:38:18 0:19:09
Blake Richard 2 19:34.3 24:26.7 - - - - 0:44:01 0:22:00
Carter Stephen 2 19:19.6 28:51.6 - - - - 0:48:11 0:24:06
Sport Women
Hart Stacey 2 33:07.2 42:00.5 - - - - 1:15:08 0:37:34
U15 Female
Hosking Isabella 2 15:40.9 21:41.7 - - - 0:37:23 0:18:41
Shalk Sarah 2 19:30.2 30:08.6 - - - - 0:49:39 0:24:49
Siddons Chloe 2 21:19.7 30:41.2 - - - - 0:52:01 0:26:00
Ledingham Jorjie 2 24:30.5 37:47.5 - - - - 1:02:18 0:31:09
Billings Alison 1 26:18.9 - - - - - 0:26:19 0:26:19
U15 Male
Chisolm Nick 2 13:57.1 19:15.6 - - - - 0:33:13 0:16:36
Mair Robbie 2 19:12.5 26:10.5 - - - - 0:45:23 0:22:41
Carter Finn 2 21:23.6 26:49.6 - - - - 0:48:13 0:24:07
Feltham Sam 2 20:31.2 31:39.9 - - - - 0:52:11 0:26:06
Wooster Harry 2 18:57.1 47:03.6 - - - - 1:06:01 0:33:00
U17 Female
Wooster Emily 3 15:35.6 36:17.7 22:15.7 - - - 1:14:09 0:24:43
Kotwa Emily 3 25:24.1 38:43.1 48:08.6 - - - 1:52:16 0:37:25
Ledingham Grace 2 24:32.4 38:31.1 - - - - 1:03:03 0:31:32
U17 Male
McQueen Fergus 3 12:09.0 17:54.5 18:04.2 - - - 0:48:08 0:16:03
Chisolm Josh 3 12:48.0 17:55.1 18:14.5 - - - 0:48:58 0:16:19
Jaeger Kasper 3 14:14.1 21:28.3 22:28.7 - - - 0:58:11 0:19:24
U19 Male
Feltham Jack 4 12:07.1 16:56.9 17:16.9 18:08.2 1:04:29 0:16:07

2015 Winter Series (NIXCS) 1 - 12/4 Piney

posted 12 Apr 2015, 02:21 by Michael Wooster   [ updated 16 Apr 2015, 18:26 ]


Name Laps Start Lap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Total Less Start lap Lap Avg
Female 40+
Harris Lisa 3 0:03:48 0:25:51 0:26:02 0:28:16 - - - 1:23:56 1:20:09 0:26:43
Richards Beth 3 0:04:14 0:28:36 0:29:16 0:29:37 - - - 1:31:42 1:27:29 0:29:10
Schalk Tara 3 0:04:07 0:29:14 0:31:13 0:29:45 - - - 1:34:19 1:30:12 0:30:04
Male 40+
Whitehill Andrew 4 0:02:38 0:19:54 0:18:07 0:18:07 0:18:03 - - 1:14:12 1:11:34 0:17:53
Hoynes Michael 4 0:02:48 0:18:08 0:18:29 0:18:38 0:19:05 1:17:07 1:14:20 0:18:35
Thompson Wayne 4 0:02:55 0:18:55 0:18:46 0:18:47 0:18:34 - 1:17:56 1:15:01 0:18:45
Ho Joakim 4 0:02:53 0:18:51 0:19:10 0:18:55 0:19:44 - - 1:19:32 1:16:39 0:19:10
Hosking Peter 4 0:03:27 0:20:40 0:18:56 0:18:54 0:18:15 - - 1:20:12 1:16:45 0:19:11
Wake Bill 4 0:03:25 0:20:44 0:20:48 0:20:25 0:20:19 - - 1:25:40 1:22:16 0:20:34
McQueen John 4 0:03:31 0:20:14 0:21:09 0:21:34 0:20:00 - - 1:26:29 1:22:58 0:20:44
Chisholm Bernard 4 0:03:34 0:21:09 0:21:30 0:20:35 0:20:29 - - 1:27:17 1:23:43 0:20:56
Whitford Paul 4 0:03:18 0:20:48 0:21:01 0:21:18 0:20:54 - - 1:27:19 1:24:01 0:21:00
Harris James 4 0:03:06 0:20:31 0:21:55 0:21:47 0:22:04 - 1:29:24 1:26:17 0:21:34
Hiscox John 4 0:03:08 0:20:56 0:22:32 0:21:42 0:21:35 - - 1:29:52 1:26:45 0:21:41
Ledingham Dave 4 0:03:36 0:21:05 0:21:31 0:21:54 0:22:32 - - 1:30:38 1:27:02 0:21:46
Hayne David 4 0:03:30 0:22:34 0:22:49 0:23:01 0:22:58 - - 1:34:52 1:31:22 0:22:51
Wooster Michael 4 0:03:21 0:21:08 0:22:34 0:23:54 0:23:59 - - 1:34:56 1:31:34 0:22:54
Falkenmire Andrew 4 0:03:55 0:31:56 0:29:33 0:29:55 0:31:19 - - 2:06:39 2:02:43 0:30:41
Nivison Hugh 3 0:03:38 0:24:06 0:24:17 0:24:42 - - - 1:16:42 1:13:05 0:24:22
Male Sport
Schalk Brad 3 0:03:41 0:22:26 0:23:59 0:24:34 - - - 1:14:40 1:10:59 0:23:40
Finch Simon 3 0:04:08 0:31:03 0:30:39 0:33:04 - - - 1:38:54 1:34:46 0:31:35
Female Open
Hosking Katherine 5 0:02:59 0:19:21 0:20:16 0:21:25 0:21:24 0:20:01 - 1:45:26 1:42:27 0:20:29
Mayled Jodi 5 0:03:30 0:24:38 0:24:24 0:24:15 0:24:13 0:24:57 - 2:05:58 2:02:28 0:24:30
Stone Nina 3 0:04:05 0:28:26 0:30:01 0:31:17 - - - 1:33:48 1:29:44 0:29:55
Male Open
Harris Michael 6 0:02:38 0:15:59 0:16:18 0:16:37 0:16:38 0:16:48 0:16:08 1:41:05 1:38:27 0:16:25
Harris Dave 6 0:02:39 0:16:14 0:16:42 0:16:50 0:17:22 0:17:55 0:17:44 1:45:27 1:42:47 0:17:08
Horwood Peter 6 0:02:41 0:16:22 0:16:30 0:16:34 0:17:43 0:19:17 0:20:18 1:49:25 1:46:44 0:17:47
Newman Brad 6 0:02:43 0:18:23 0:18:33 0:19:02 0:18:49 0:19:00 0:19:00 1:57:31 1:54:48 0:19:08
Loder Trent 6 0:02:46 0:18:21 0:18:30 0:18:46 0:19:19 0:19:59 0:20:27 1:58:08 1:55:22 0:19:14
Harris Holly 6 0:02:45 0:18:16 0:18:35 0:19:08 0:19:51 0:20:26 0:20:43 1:59:43 1:56:58 0:19:30
Benham Matt 6 0:03:02 0:19:16 0:18:59 0:19:47 0:19:36 0:20:01 0:19:24 2:00:04 1:57:02 0:19:30
Solomon Justin 6 0:03:23 0:21:42 0:21:36 0:22:39 0:22:59 0:24:29 0:23:51 2:20:38 2:17:16 0:22:53
Freeman Hayden 5 0:03:37 0:24:09 0:23:35 0:28:07 0:28:08 0:26:47 - 2:14:22 2:10:45 0:26:09
O'Mara Michael 5 0:03:24 0:24:30 0:25:14 0:24:07 0:27:30 0:32:49 - 2:17:33 2:14:10 0:26:50
Harris Ben 4 0:02:56 0:18:36 0:18:39 0:19:35 0:20:00 - - 1:19:46 1:16:50 0:19:13
Major Chris 3 0:03:19 0:24:26 0:27:52 0:28:34 - - - 1:24:10 1:20:51 0:26:57
Munday Harrison 2 0:03:34 0:20:15 0:20:17 - - - - 0:44:06 0:40:32 0:20:16
U15 Female
Hosking Bella 2 0:03:26 0:21:12 0:21:54 - - - - 0:46:32 0:43:06 0:21:33
Schalk Sarah 2 0:04:01 0:28:41 0:31:54 - - - - 1:04:36 1:00:36 0:30:18
Ledingham Jorjie 2 0:04:03 0:32:36 0:35:20 - - - - 1:11:59 1:07:56 0:33:58
Thompson Jasmin 2 0:05:24 0:35:14 0:40:59 - - - - 1:21:36 1:16:12 0:38:06
U15 Male
Chisholm Nick 2 0:02:57 0:19:14 0:19:22 - - - - 0:41:33 0:38:36 0:19:18
Fittler Lawson 2 0:03:04 0:20:56 0:21:18 - - - - 0:45:18 0:42:14 0:21:07
Solomon Toby 2 0:03:36 0:24:16 0:24:00 - - - - 0:51:52 0:48:17 0:24:08
Fittler Emerson 2 0:03:29 0:24:31 0:24:09 - - - - 0:52:09 0:48:40 0:24:20
Wooster Harry 2 0:03:33 0:24:29 0:27:15 - - - - 0:55:16 0:51:43 0:25:52
Nivison Tom 2 0:03:45 0:28:16 0:29:48 - - - - 1:01:49 0:58:04 0:29:02
Feltham Sam 2 0:03:57 0:31:42 0:29:33 - - - - 1:05:13 1:01:16 0:30:38
U17 Female
Wooster Emily 3 0:03:03 0:20:56 0:21:49 0:22:23 - - - 1:08:11 1:05:08 0:21:43
Harris Amie 2 0:03:43 0:29:51 0:34:21 - - - - 1:07:56 1:04:13 0:32:06
Ledingham Grace 2 0:03:47 0:33:35 0:37:20 - - - - 1:14:42 1:10:56 0:35:28
U17 Male
McQueen Fergus 3 0:02:42 0:17:11 0:18:06 0:18:11 - - - 0:56:10 0:53:28 0:17:49
Chisholm Josh 3 0:02:48 0:18:31 0:19:11 0:19:39 - - - 1:00:09 0:57:21 0:19:07
Munday Hugh 3 0:03:02 0:19:21 0:20:19 0:20:18 - - - 1:03:01 0:59:59 0:20:00
Solomon Jack 3 0:03:16 0:21:12 0:22:06 0:21:38 - - - 1:08:12 1:04:57 0:21:39
Wake Jack 3 0:03:00 0:20:29 0:28:21 0:29:29 - - - 1:21:20 1:18:20 0:26:07
U19 Male
Feltham Jack 4 0:02:40 0:16:29 0:16:27 0:16:46 0:16:41 1:09:03 1:06:23 0:16:36
Rees Brent 4 0:02:43 0:19:03 0:19:09 0:20:00 0:20:34 - - 1:21:30 1:18:46 0:19:42
Women Sport
Berger Ashleigh 3 0:05:08 0:40:06 0:42:14 0:41:18 - - - 2:08:46 2:03:38 0:41:13
Hart Stacey 1 0:05:27 0:42:53 - - - - - 0:48:20 0:42:53 0:42:53
U13 Male
Newman Blake 5 0:04:45
McQueen Fraser 5 0:04:56
Harris Ben 5 0:05:03
Whitehill Blake 5 0:05:10
Solomon Lochie 5 0:05:43
Connor Fletcher 5 0:07:52

2015 Summer Series Race 9 - Kooka 30/3/15

posted 30 Mar 2015, 02:34 by Michael Wooster   [ updated 30 Mar 2015, 02:37 ]



Name Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Total Avg
Elite Women
Harris Holly 8 04:44.3 04:24.6 04:26.4 04:31.8 04:35.2 04:40.9 04:42.3 04:49.0 36:54.5 04:36.8
Hosking Katherine 8 04:45.6 04:29.7 04:37.8 04:42.6 04:47.2 05:04.2 05:17.8 05:07.1 38:52.0 04:51.5
Wooster Emily 7 05:01.2 05:00.9 05:05.2 05:11.8 05:16.5 05:20.5 05:20.0 - 36:16.1 05:10.9
Hosking Bella 7 05:17.2 05:12.0 05:13.6 05:21.4 05:17.9 05:28.5 05:25.9 - 37:16.5 05:19.5
Open Women
Wauch Jo 6 06:20.5 06:04.3 05:54.9 06:04.7 05:58.2 06:12.0 - - 36:34.6 06:05.8
Stone Nina 6 06:55.7 06:40.9 06:45.8 06:43.3 07:33.3 07:18.4 - - 41:57.4 06:59.6
Hosking Barb 5 06:23.5 06:21.2 07:31.2 06:56.4 07:33.0 - - - 34:45.3 06:57.1
Coop Simone  5 07:21.0 07:58.7 07:55.2 10:44.8 08:01.1 - - - 42:00.8 08:24.2
Open Male
Feltham Jack 8 04:17.4 04:24.1 04:47.7 04:18.2 04:25.4 04:25.9 04:25.9 04:54.9 35:59.6 04:30.0
Harris David 8 04:18.3 04:25.1 04:46.9 04:19.0 04:17.5 04:27.9 04:38.9 04:47.5 36:01.1 04:30.1
Harris Pete 8 04:40.5 04:23.1 04:28.7 04:32.7 04:30.8 04:34.8 04:29.8 04:33.3 36:13.7 04:31.7
Benham Matt 8 04:36.1 04:30.7 04:31.4 04:36.1 04:33.4 04:37.4 04:33.3 04:32.0 36:30.4 04:33.8
Munday Hugh 8 04:38.5 04:32.7 04:31.9 04:25.8 04:35.3 04:37.3 04:39.5 04:36.7 36:37.7 04:34.7
Harris Ben 8 04:43.2 04:26.9 04:30.5 04:49.9 04:39.5 04:32.9 04:35.3 04:38.9 36:57.1 04:37.1
Ho Joakim 8 04:50.4 04:30.8 04:27.9 04:38.8 04:45.1 04:45.6 04:56.1 04:55.1 37:49.8 04:43.7
Butcher Rob 8 04:48.3 04:30.9 04:47.3 04:46.2 04:59.5 05:08.2 04:49.6 04:46.1 38:36.1 04:49.5
Kennewell Aaron 7 04:59.0 04:55.3 05:05.9 05:05.6 05:11.2 04:52.3 05:27.4 - 35:36.7 05:05.2
Wake Bill 7 05:15.7 05:06.3 05:12.6 05:13.4 05:19.5 05:20.0 05:22.9 - 36:50.4 05:15.8
Billings Paul 7 05:36.6 05:12.3 05:21.8 05:08.9 05:09.2 05:15.3 05:07.7 - 36:51.8 05:16.0
Cook Jim 7 05:33.8 05:02.3 05:14.4 05:17.5 05:15.7 05:31.6 05:29.2 - 37:24.5 05:20.6
Whitford Paul 7 05:31.8 05:06.3 05:20.3 05:24.3 05:25.3 05:28.9 05:44.0 - 38:00.9 05:25.8
Wake Jack 7 05:20.6 05:11.9 05:15.6 05:18.8 05:23.4 05:32.5 06:18.8 - 38:21.6 05:28.8
Feltham Chris 7 05:30.1 05:36.6 05:42.8 05:15.2 05:32.0 05:49.3 05:33.3 38:59.3 05:34.2
Freeman Hayden 7 05:47.1 05:29.4 05:36.9 05:32.7 05:35.8 05:45.0 05:27.6 - 39:14.5 05:36.4
Nivison Hugh 6 05:58.6 06:11.4 06:29.3 06:32.9 06:40.7 06:54.4 - - 38:47.3 06:27.9
Craven Nathan 6 06:25.6 06:25.3 06:12.6 07:06.2 07:01.0 06:37.6 - - 39:48.3 06:38.1
Girard Christian 5 06:12.7 06:46.3 06:43.9 06:56.1 11:37.7 - - - 38:16.7 07:39.3
Hosking Peter 1 05:50.2 - - - - - - - 05:50.2 05:50.2
U15 Female
Cook Lucy 6 07:14.7 06:37.8 06:37.9 06:38.2 06:53.0 07:57.6 - - 41:59.2 06:59.9
Ledingham Jorjie 4 07:52.9 08:28.4 08:39.2 08:51.5 - - - - 33:52.0 08:28.0
Craven Talita 4 07:58.6 09:07.0 13:09.3 11:13.3 - - - - 41:28.2 10:22.0
U15 Male
Cook David 8 04:46.8 04:30.4 04:37.4 04:42.6 04:47.5 04:50.1 05:02.1 05:02.5 38:19.4 04:47.4
Fittler Lawson 7 04:57.1 05:02.9 05:03.7 04:57.3 05:09.1 05:09.4 05:18.5 - 35:38.0 05:05.4
Kirk Alex 7 04:57.1 04:59.3 05:11.1 05:20.5 05:12.9 05:29.9 05:36.5 - 36:47.3 05:15.3
Jones Joshua  7 04:53.2 05:01.5 05:11.4 05:20.0 05:29.1 05:51.4 05:38.3 - 37:24.9 05:20.7
Oates Lachlan 7 05:14.1 05:08.9 05:43.7 05:34.5 05:29.4 05:39.6 05:54.3 - 38:44.5 05:32.1
Chalmers Duncan 7 05:24.8 05:23.3 05:38.1 05:34.6 05:45.6 05:46.9 05:44.2 - 39:17.5 05:36.8
Markerink Toby 6 05:09.5 05:31.2 05:42.2 05:39.8 07:15.9 05:55.5 - - 35:14.1 05:52.3
Cannington Hamish 6 05:41.9 05:53.7 05:46.4 06:01.7 05:56.6 05:55.6 - - 35:15.9 05:52.6
Fittler Emerson 6 05:22.8 05:42.0 06:15.9 06:01.5 06:06.5 06:49.2 - - 36:17.9 06:03.0
Nivison Tom 6 06:09.4 05:52.8 05:59.6 06:15.9 06:32.8 06:06.5 - - 36:57.0 06:09.5
Rorke Luke 6 06:50.0 06:15.6 06:14.0 06:19.8 06:23.8 06:24.3 - - 38:27.5 06:24.6
Feltham Sam 6 06:51.5 06:26.5 06:13.7 06:29.7 06:40.6 06:27.6 - - 39:09.6 06:31.6
Martel Angus 6 06:04.6 06:17.8 06:16.5 06:22.5 07:58.8 06:36.4 - - 39:36.6 06:36.1
Schmude Will 6 06:23.8 06:33.2 06:40.5 06:59.4 06:58.0 06:56.3 - - 40:31.2 06:45.2
Swales Will 6 06:40.2 06:24.0 06:49.9 07:01.0 06:47.5 07:15.4 - - 40:58.0 06:49.7
Tydd Hamish 5 06:58.9 06:43.0 06:50.5 07:05.6 07:22.7 - - - 35:00.7 07:00.1
Jackson Nicolas 5 07:24.8 06:49.2 06:59.7 06:53.4 07:16.1 - - - 35:23.2 07:04.6
Rottcher Tristan 5 07:28.0 07:48.1 06:26.9 06:48.1 06:54.2 - - - 35:25.3 07:05.1
Coombes Sam 5 07:42.0 06:49.8 07:07.3 07:13.4 07:29.5 - - - 36:22.0 07:16.4
Simmons Riley 5 07:23.1 07:01.1 06:57.5 07:36.5 08:23.9 - - - 37:22.1 07:28.4
Munsie Nick 5 06:45.5 07:42.7 08:10.8 09:19.3 08:13.7 - - - 40:12.0 08:02.4
Munsie Xavier 5 07:37.7 06:48.3 08:16.7 08:05.2 09:33.5 - - - 40:21.4 08:04.3
Metcalf Mac 5 07:11.2 07:27.1 08:31.3 09:19.3 08:48.7 - - - 41:17.6 08:15.5
Newton Hamish 3 06:47.5 07:08.1 08:09.0 - - - - - 22:04.6 07:21.5
Biddle Hamish 3 06:42.8 07:20.2 08:44.4 - - - - - 22:47.4 07:35.8
U17 Female
Ledingham Grace 4 07:13.0 07:29.4 07:02.4 07:11.0 - - - - 28:55.8 07:14.0
Harris Amie 3 06:38.4 06:53.0 07:28.4 - - - - - 20:59.8 06:59.9
U17 Male
Girard Marcus 5 06:18.4 06:35.8 06:19.9 07:59.2 09:07.0 - - - 36:20.3 07:16.1
Harris Jackson 4 06:02.2 05:48.8 19:06.7 06:21.6 - - - - 37:19.3 09:19.8
Dirtmaster Laps
Harris Ben 15
Harris Alex 14
Coop Finlay 14
Harris Rosie 12
Blackburn Joel 11
Craven Noah 8
Craven Rebekah 5
Benham Angus 4
Benham Emily 4


2015 UNE 12 Hours in the Piney 28/3/15 Results

posted 28 Mar 2015, 14:57 by Michael Wooster   [ updated 29 Mar 2015, 16:22 by Peter and Barbs ]

Result files attached at bottom as PDFs

What an excellent day! Fantastic to see 300+ riders battle it out in the Piney. There were some great battles for the podium right down to the last lap including the Male 4's 40 plus category. Well done to all riders no matter whether you stepped on the podium or not. We hope you all had a fantastic time and come back again next year when we are sure the event will be bigger and better once again.
www.12hoursinthepiney.com.au

2015 Summer Series Race 8 - UNE

posted 23 Mar 2015, 02:24 by Michael Wooster



Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Total Avg
Elite Women
Hosking Katherine 5 05:48.0 07:33.3 07:47.5 07:50.9 07:53.9 - 36:53.6 07:22.7
Hosking Bella 5 06:23.0 08:27.0 08:33.5 08:47.5 08:39.5 - 40:50.5 08:10.1
Open Female
Hosking Barb 4 07:34.0 10:07.3 10:01.2 10:21.4 - - 38:03.9 09:31.0
Harris Angela 4 09:17.1 11:41.1 11:44.5 12:11.8 - 44:54.5 11:13.6
Coop Simone  4 09:11.7 11:31.4 11:55.1 12:17.5 - 44:55.7 11:13.9
Open Male
Harris Michael 6 05:21.6 06:42.1 06:55.0 06:55.3 06:48.4 06:59.3 39:41.7 06:37.0
Whitehill Andrew 6 05:24.3 07:02.8 07:13.8 07:08.6 07:05.7 07:05.3 41:00.5 06:50.1
Feltham Jack 6 05:23.3 07:02.0 07:14.2 07:11.7 07:13.5 06:56.9 41:01.6 06:50.3
Harris David 6 05:22.3 07:18.7 07:15.5 07:07.1 07:24.7 07:27.8 41:56.1 06:59.4
Harris Pete 5 05:37.0 07:20.8 07:20.0 07:33.5 07:34.6 - 35:25.9 07:05.2
Rumble Steve 5 05:45.9 07:28.0 07:23.0 07:28.0 07:28.8 - 35:33.7 07:06.7
Ho Joakim 5 05:44.7 07:27.5 07:34.6 07:31.1 07:35.0 - 35:52.9 07:10.6
Benham Matt 5 05:50.0 07:25.7 07:33.4 07:30.5 07:34.8 - 35:54.4 07:10.9
Munday Hugh 5 05:49.0 07:30.3 07:34.2 07:39.3 07:36.3 - 36:09.1 07:13.8
Scott-Hamilton John 5 05:52.0 07:31.2 07:34.1 07:41.3 07:31.7 - 36:10.3 07:14.1
Eastmont Garry 5 05:48.7 07:29.3 07:36.8 07:46.2 07:30.5 - 36:11.5 07:14.3
White Andrew 5 05:53.9 07:38.4 07:44.2 07:54.3 07:56.9 - 37:07.7 07:25.5
Butcher Rob 5 06:01.7 07:35.0 07:41.5 08:04.1 08:10.6 - 37:32.9 07:30.6
Kennewell Aaron 5 05:56.0 08:01.9 08:03.8 08:18.6 07:44.8 38:05.1 07:37.0
Whitford Paul 5 06:10.0 07:58.0 07:55.2 07:58.5 08:12.6 - 38:14.3 07:38.9
Connor Daniel 5 06:05.1 07:57.9 08:08.7 08:14.6 08:07.3 - 38:33.6 07:42.7
Knox Oliver 5 06:13.5 08:09.3 08:18.8 08:23.5 08:14.4 - 39:19.5 07:51.9
Harris James 5 06:08.3 07:58.0 08:02.8 09:00.5 08:30.6 - 39:40.2 07:56.0
Cook Jim 5 06:40.6 08:21.0 08:17.0 08:18.7 08:18.5 - 39:55.8 07:59.2
Billings Paul 5 06:38.4 08:21.2 08:17.0 08:31.5 08:42.0 - 40:30.1 08:06.0
Feltham Chris 5 06:29.9 08:36.8 08:50.4 08:59.2 08:51.2 - 41:47.5 08:21.5
Nivison Hugh 5 06:44.0 09:25.5 09:12.8 09:23.1 09:17.5 - 44:02.9 08:48.6
Girard Christian 4 07:51.5 10:16.8 10:36.5 10:38.1 - - 39:22.9 09:50.7
Fittler Scott 3 06:17.4 08:26.4 09:24.5 - - - 24:08.3 08:02.8
Hosking Peter 3 27:32.1 07:47.9 07:48.0 - - - 43:08.0 14:22.7
U15 Female
Cook Lucy 4 09:14.0 11:31.2 11:55.0 12:12.7 - 44:52.9 11:13.2
Ledingham Jorjie 3 09:04.5 11:43.1 12:33.2 - - 33:20.8 11:06.9
U15 Male
Cook David 5 06:00.2 07:51.9 07:58.3 08:03.7 07:46.1 - 37:40.2 07:32.0
Jones Joshua  5 06:17.3 08:18.8 08:28.5 08:44.3 08:35.2 40:24.1 08:04.8
Kirk Alex 5 06:21.8 08:30.8 09:08.4 09:14.3 08:50.5 42:05.8 08:25.2
Chalmers Duncan 5 06:40.5 08:52.6 08:51.9 08:51.7 08:53.1 42:09.8 08:26.0
Cannington Tom 5 06:39.3 08:58.1 09:05.0 08:50.4 08:49.0 42:21.8 08:28.4
Markerink Toby 5 06:36.2 08:53.0 08:54.2 09:01.3 10:30.4 43:55.1 08:47.0
Oates Lachlan 4 07:30.7 08:50.4 09:09.7 09:54.9 - 35:25.7 08:51.4
Fittler Emerson 4 07:07.1 09:16.0 10:08.8 10:02.4 - 36:34.3 09:08.6
Cater Ben 4 07:12.6 09:33.8 10:01.3 09:51.5 - 36:39.2 09:09.8
Cannington Hamish 4 07:11.0 09:44.5 10:02.6 09:53.8 - 36:51.9 09:13.0
Martel Angus 4 07:21.6 09:39.8 10:10.4 10:16.3 - 37:28.1 09:22.0
Nivison Tom 4 07:37.6 09:44.6 10:32.8 10:30.6 - 38:25.6 09:36.4
Swales Will 4 07:47.4 10:11.4 10:51.8 10:05.6 - 38:56.2 09:44.0
Gellie Jack 4 08:08.7 10:21.3 10:25.2 10:06.9 - 39:02.1 09:45.5
Rorke Luke 4 07:50.1 10:12.4 10:24.4 10:37.9 - 39:04.8 09:46.2
Feltham Sam 4 08:18.2 10:24.8 10:37.1 10:02.3 - 39:22.4 09:50.6
Woodburn P.J 4 08:05.5 10:32.0 10:44.4 11:08.7 - 40:30.6 10:07.6
Newton Hamish 4 08:35.9 10:57.1 10:55.5 10:59.2 - 41:27.7 10:21.9
Tydd Hamish 4 08:30.5 11:04.5 10:57.1 10:57.5 - 41:29.6 10:22.4
Simmons Riley 4 08:40.3 11:13.4 11:21.2 11:30.5 - 42:45.4 10:41.3
Jackson Nicolas 4 09:07.5 11:32.8 10:46.2 11:36.3 - 43:02.8 10:45.7
Rozendaal Tristan 4 08:04.3 11:27.2 11:35.4 13:25.2 - 44:32.1 11:08.0
Carroll Jaden 4 09:02.0 10:48.4 11:22.2 13:37.3 - 44:49.9 11:12.5
Inglis Toby 4 08:38.3 12:00.1 12:55.8 11:26.6 - 45:00.8 11:15.2
Biddle Hamish 4 08:42.6 11:37.3 12:01.8 13:45.3 - 46:07.0 11:31.8
Munsie Nick 3 07:54.0 10:45.7 12:29.7 - - 31:09.4 10:23.1
Sharpe Seaton 3 09:19.6 12:13.7 15:03.2 - - 36:36.5 12:12.2
Harris Ben 3 09:58.5 12:55.3 13:51.1 - - 36:44.9 12:15.0
Smyth Joseph 3 10:30.2 14:32.3 14:30.8 - - 39:33.3 13:11.1
Roberts Clancy 3 09:15.6 14:08.1 18:13.4 - - 41:37.1 13:52.4
Schmude Will 2 07:32.5 09:30.5 - - - 17:03.0 08:31.5
Edmond Hamish 2 08:33.3 12:33.3 - - - 21:06.6 10:33.3
Metcalf Mac 2 08:59.9 13:04.3 - - - 22:04.2 11:02.1
Coop Aaron 1 11:11.8 - - - - 11:11.8 11:11.8
U17 Female
Harris Amie 4 08:29.1 10:16.3 10:32.3 10:38.5 - 39:56.2 09:59.1
Ledingham Grace 4 09:08.7 12:08.6 12:13.9 12:38.4 - 46:09.6 11:32.4
U17 Male
Harris Jackson 4 07:35.2 09:32.6 09:55.3 09:57.3 - 37:00.4 09:15.1
Grant Will  2 11:54.8 17:54.3 - - - 29:49.1 14:54.6

1-10 of 135