Results‎ > ‎

2014 NEMTB All Schools Invitational

posted 19 Nov 2014, 21:35 by Michael Wooster
The individual results are in for this amazing day of school racing. A big congratulations to all school teams that rode and encouraged each other today. Also congratulations to the victorious O'Connor Catholic College team who came out the overall winners. However, I have already heard whispers from some other schools who are plotting to take the title next year. See you then.

 
Name  Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total Avg
U13 Female
Davis Jemima 1 25:40.6 - 0:25:41 25:40.6
U13 Male
Chisholm Nick 1 16:54.2 - - 0:16:54 16:54.2
Kennett Finn 1 21:28.3 - - 0:21:28 21:28.3
Newton Hamish 1 21:36.7 - - 0:21:37 21:36.7
Carter Ben 1 22:10.5 - - 0:22:10 22:10.5
Mills Cooper 1 24:00.5 - - 0:24:00 24:00.5
Smyth Joseph 1 28:57.3 - - 0:28:57 28:57.3
Morris Hudson 1 29:18.0 - - 0:29:18 29:18.0
Sanders Kai 1 30:39.6 - - 0:30:40 30:39.6
Edmonds Hamish 1 33:41.9 - - 0:33:42 33:41.9
U15 Female
Hosking Isabella 2 18:39.2 22:05.0 - 0:40:44 20:22.1
King Alex 2 20:49.3 25:51.5 - 0:46:41 23:20.4
Harris Amie 2 23:54.1 26:31.9 - 0:50:26 25:13.0
Biddle Phoebe 2 24:21.2 31:39.1 - 0:56:00 28:00.2
Siddons Chloe 2 26:06.2 29:55.9 - 0:56:02 28:01.1
Ledingham Grace 2 27:10.4 36:22.2 - 1:03:33 31:46.3
Billings Alison 1 28:43.9 - - 0:28:44 28:43.9
U15 Male
McQueen Fergus 2 15:39.9 18:28.5 - 0:34:08 17:04.2
Chisholm Josh 2 16:25.7 19:37.0 - 0:36:03 18:01.4
Fittler Lawson 2 17:53.0 19:44.4 - 0:37:37 18:48.7
Hannemann Mitchell 2 17:29.1 20:09.7 - 0:37:39 18:49.4
Jones Joshua 2 18:54.3 21:14.9 - 0:40:09 20:04.6
Kirk Alex 2 19:07.1 21:35.0 - 0:40:42 20:21.0
Mair William 2 19:58.6 21:41.0 - 0:41:40 20:49.8
Markerink Toby 2 18:46.5 23:11.5 - 0:41:58 20:59.0
Mills Bradley 2 19:25.4 22:52.5 - 0:42:18 21:09.0
Louis Ben 2 20:05.0 23:22.6 - 0:43:28 21:43.8
Carrington Tom 2 20:24.2 23:08.1 - 0:43:32 21:46.1
King Sam 2 19:08.7 25:15.4 - 0:44:24 22:12.0
Oats Lachlan 2 21:18.9 23:09.6 - 0:44:29 22:14.2
Hatch Brodie 2 21:01.7 24:10.2 - 0:45:12 22:36.0
Cornall Angus 2 20:27.8 25:29.8 - 0:45:58 22:58.8
Maslen Toby 2 23:44.3 25:21.1 - 0:49:05 24:32.7
Woodburn PJ 2 21:55.0 28:34.1 - 0:50:29 25:14.5
Rorke Luke 2 24:07.7 26:26.1 - 0:50:34 25:16.9
Sylvester Jordon 2 23:57.6 27:15.5 - 0:51:13 25:36.6
Lewis Noah 2 24:14.5 27:31.7 - 0:51:46 25:53.1
Rozendaal Tristan 2 23:42.0 29:13.5 - 0:52:56 26:27.7
Trewern Joshua 2 25:03.6 30:44.9 - 0:55:49 27:54.3
Sproats Calvin 2 25:55.1 31:45.3 - 0:57:40 28:50.2
Tumbridge Joshua 2 25:58.9 32:20.7 - 0:58:20 29:09.8
Nivison Tom 2 28:17.8 30:10.6 - 0:58:28 29:14.2
Swales William 2 28:22.7 31:53.4 - 1:00:16 30:08.1
Roff Luke 2 26:17.2 34:01.8 - 1:00:19 30:09.5
Sharpe Seatan 2 28:24.7 32:05.7 - 1:00:30 30:15.2
Broekman Scout 2 25:48.0 34:43.2 - 1:00:31 30:15.6
Ferrett Matthew 2 31:12.4 35:25.2 - 1:06:38 33:18.8
Peterson Dashe 2 31:13.9 38:06.7 - 1:09:21 34:40.3
McKillop Ciaron 1 28:20.9 - - 0:28:21 28:20.9
Grant William 1 38:43.4 - - 0:38:43 38:43.4
U17 Female
Hosking Katherine 3 16:30.6 19:04.4 19:53.4 - 0:55:28 18:29.5
Wooster Emily 3 18:49.9 22:16.5 23:07.0 - 1:04:13 21:24.5
U17 Male
Harris Michael 3 14:41.7 16:59.6 17:36.6 - 0:49:18 16:26.0
Munday Hugh 3 16:41.0 19:34.7 20:10.8 - 0:56:27 18:48.8
Humphry Curtis 3 17:49.2 20:55.8 21:10.0 - 0:59:55 19:58.3
Oxland Ned 3 17:51.1 20:56.5 21:09.2 - 0:59:57 19:58.9
Lamb Oscar 3 18:42.6 21:39.5 22:55.2 - 1:03:17 21:05.8
Wood Daley 3 20:40.2 23:23.1 23:53.9 - 1:07:57 22:39.1
Oxland Zac 3 19:40.7 24:47.1 24:51.4 - 1:09:19 23:06.4
Linden-flick Sage 3 20:21.9 26:04.5 27:25.0 - 1:13:51 24:37.1
Lowe Sam 2 20:50.2 25:59.5 - - 0:46:50 23:24.8
Niemeyer Sean 2 20:59.1 26:58.2 - - 0:47:57 23:58.7
Rice Luke 2 22:36.5 25:27.2 - - 0:48:04 24:01.9
Connellan Jack 2 20:46.1 27:55.5 - - 0:48:42 24:20.8
Harris Tom 2 21:55.1 27:20.4 - - 0:49:15 24:37.7
Wood Hunter 2 20:36.8 29:37.0 - - 0:50:14 25:06.9
Dignam Luke 2 23:16.2 31:24.1 - - 0:54:40 27:20.2
Meyers Charles 2 23:35.9 31:21.4 - - 0:54:57 27:28.6
U19 Female
Lye Nicole 2 24:56.4 35:16.1 - - 1:00:13 30:06.3
U19 Male
Feltham Jack 4 14:44.8 17:34.3 18:50.5 19:55.5 1:11:05 17:46.3
Butcher Rob 4 17:07.2 20:46.8 21:27.5 23:05.1 1:22:27 20:36.7
Murtagh Brendan 3 20:44.0 24:34.9 27:50.4 - 1:13:09 24:23.1
Lawlor Harrison 2 20:42.1 29:54.9 - - 0:50:37 25:18.5
Oliver Alex 2 20:47.9 29:55.1 - - 0:50:43 25:21.5
Shorter Wil 2 20:56.5 32:30.8 - - 0:53:27 26:43.7
Comments