Results‎ > ‎

2014 Summer Series Race 4 - 24 Feb 2014 - Short Course - UNE 12 Hours In The Piney

posted 24 Feb 2014, 01:47 by Michael Wooster   [ updated 28 Mar 2015, 15:06 by Michael Wooster ]
Photo - First Summer Series race of 2014 over The Rock.

Updated Series Point Score attached at bottom of results.



Race 1

Name
Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Total Avg














Dirtmaster












Wooster Harry 3 13:48.7 10:30.4 13:09.7 - - - - - - 37:28.8 12:29.6
Zuber Alexanda 2 16:26.4 14:59.6 - - - - - - - 31:26.0 15:43.0














Dirtmaster Short Course










Biddle Hamish 9 03:06.5 02:39.4 02:54.9 03:07.2 03:02.0 03:06.2 03:25.4 03:12.0 02:56.7 27:30.3 03:03.4
Martel Angus 9 03:07.8 02:40.3 02:57.0 03:08.2 03:15.9 02:51.0 03:24.9 03:11.8 02:55.3 27:32.2 03:03.6
Fittler Emerson 9 03:05.4 02:38.7 02:58.4 03:03.6 03:05.7 03:06.3 03:25.0 03:15.6 03:58.7 28:37.4 03:10.8
Felthan Sam 8 03:13.8 03:09.4 03:09.7 03:37.3 03:54.7 03:32.4 03:18.5 03:28.7 - 27:24.5 03:25.6
Schmude Will 8 03:33.5 04:19.3 03:37.7 03:17.5 03:05.7 03:26.8 03:14.7 04:00.6 - 28:35.8 03:34.5
Schmude George 7 03:28.1 03:55.7 03:54.7 04:01.6 04:27.2 05:26.7 04:36.3 - - 29:50.3 04:15.8
Chapmam Patrick 7 04:12.8 04:03.0 03:46.7 04:16.3 04:16.1 05:08.0 06:07.4 - - 31:50.3 04:32.9
Harris Alex 7 04:10.2 04:07.6 04:17.9 04:27.5 04:53.2 04:48.2 05:37.0 - - 32:21.6 04:37.4
Coop Finlay 6 04:21.6 04:28.1 04:04.3 04:56.6 05:42.7 07:15.8 - - - 30:49.1 05:08.2
Wilson Jesse 6 04:29.4 04:31.0 04:46.6 04:38.4 06:37.4 07:07.1 - - - 32:09.9 05:21.6
Benham Angus 3 06:25.9 06:32.5 07:33.0 - - - - - - 20:31.4 06:50.5
Benham Emily 2 06:18.5 06:48.8 - - - - - - - 13:07.3 06:33.6














Open Womens











Wooster Emily 3 10:19.1 08:44.7 08:37.4 - - - - - - 27:41.2 09:13.7
Hosking Bella 3 10:37.7 08:53.6 09:07.5 - - - - - - 28:38.8 09:32.9
Stone Nina 3 13:18.3 10:56.6 10:20.6 - - - - - - 34:35.5 11:31.8
King Jacqui 3 15:03.8 10:29.1 10:16.3 - - - - - - 35:49.2 11:56.4














Womens Short Course










Chapman Caroline 7 04:26.5 04:08.3 04:04.6 04:13.6 05:06.3 04:47.1 05:37.5 - - 32:23.9 04:37.7














U15 Female












Ledingham Jorjie 2 14:14.9 12:53.2 - - - - - - - 27:08.1 13:34.1
Biddle Phoebe 2 16:23.4 14:34.9 - - - - - - - 30:58.3 15:29.2
King Alex 1 31:02.5 - - - - - - - - 31:02.5 31:02.5














U15 Male












Fittler Lawson 3 10:11.6 08:34.1 08:47.8 - - - - - - 27:33.5 09:11.2
Fittler Lachlan 3 10:15.0 08:33.1 08:48.8 - - - - - - 27:36.9 09:12.3
King Sam 3 10:59.6 08:34.3 09:12.7 - - - - - - 28:46.6 09:35.5
Wake Tom 3 14:07.4 11:23.2 12:28.1 - - - - - - 37:58.7 12:39.6
Oliver Alex 2 10:50.5 09:03.1 - - - - - - - 19:53.6 09:56.8


Race 2

Name
Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total Avg










Elite Women







Hosking Katherine 4 09:16.3 07:30.3 07:47.9 07:39.2 - 32:13.7 08:03.4
Benham Jo 4 10:02.2 07:41.3 07:33.9 07:46.4 - 33:03.8 08:15.9










Open Men







Rumble Stephen 5 08:27.8 06:42.3 06:48.5 06:50.4 06:43.9 35:32.9 07:06.6
Harris Pete 5 08:36.8 06:46.4 06:56.9 06:56.9 06:52.0 36:09.0 07:13.8
Hosking Peter 5 09:04.3 06:57.6 07:03.0 06:57.8 07:04.8 37:07.5 07:25.5
Bamford Anthony 5 09:00.4 07:03.6 07:03.1 06:59.0 07:11.8 37:17.9 07:27.6
Scott-Hamilton John 5 09:02.1 07:03.3 07:03.7 07:06.0 07:15.7 37:30.8 07:30.2
Eastment Gary 5 09:10.0 07:09.1 07:36.6 07:39.8 07:35.0 39:10.5 07:50.1
Harris James 4 09:31.0 07:32.4 07:19.7 07:43.2 - 32:06.3 08:01.6
Benham Matthew 4 09:39.0 07:36.1 07:32.7 07:44.2 - 32:32.0 08:08.0
Connor Daniel 4 09:41.4 07:38.0 07:33.9 07:40.9 - 32:34.2 08:08.6
Munday Hugh 4 09:37.5 07:45.0 07:52.0 07:47.2 - 33:01.7 08:15.4
Burgess Ross 4 09:43.3 07:52.1 07:46.6 07:45.3 - 33:07.3 08:16.8
Whitehill Andrew 4 08:15.0 12:00.3 06:42.7 06:53.5 - 33:51.5 08:27.9
Whitford Paul 4 10:18.9 07:50.1 08:08.5 08:04.2 - 34:21.7 08:35.4
Chapman Stephen 4 10:37.1 08:03.2 08:07.4 07:54.8 - 34:42.5 08:40.6
Wake Bill 4 09:56.9 08:23.4 08:16.3 08:20.7 - 34:57.3 08:44.3
Billings Paul 4 10:53.5 08:15.8 08:36.9 07:42.1 - 35:28.3 08:52.1
Schmude Damien 4 10:30.5 08:01.5 08:53.1 08:32.9 - 35:58.0 08:59.5
Wake Jack 4 11:08.8 09:10.6 09:22.6 09:08.6 - 38:50.6 09:42.7
Mackie Hamish 3 16:21.9 08:03.5 07:54.7 - - 32:20.1 10:46.7
Platts Bill 3 13:16.0 10:50.8 11:34.2 - - 35:41.0 11:53.7



Comments